Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all websites, products, services and applications operated by abilwisdom. And its affiliates (as defined below)(the "Services"). In this Privacy Policy, "you", "your" or "user" means an individual referred to by abilwisdom. And its affiliates collect and use information, such as consumers and merchants. "Our", "we" and "us" refer to abilwisdom as outlined in our Terms of Use or the relevant affiliated companies with which you have entered into a contract. Please read this document carefully to understand how we collect, use, share and protect information, including information that may describe you personally.

We collect and use information from users (shoppers), merchants (sellers), and pick-up program participants to facilitate listing, shopping, and fulfillment. We also use this information to find items that we think buyers will be interested in and to find the right price for each item.

By using or accessing the Services, you acknowledge that we will collect, use and share your information as set out in this Privacy Policy. You can choose whether to provide us with information and how we use it. You may choose not to provide information to us, but your choice may prevent you from using the Service or limit your access to certain features. For example, if you do not provide us with a payment method, you may not be able to make a purchase, or if you do not allow us to see the location of your device, we will not be able to recommend items for pickup at a location near you.

We are always working to improve our services, so we may need to update this Privacy Policy. We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in the law, services, our company, or technological advances. We will notify you of the changes by Posting a notice on the Service or by sending an email. Our use of the information we collect is governed by the privacy policy in effect at the time such information is used.
1. Information we collect and use

Some of the information we collect is provided by you on your own initiative, such as when you fill out a field or form. Some are collected automatically (usually from the device). Some may have been collected from other sources.

1.2 Information you provide

When you use the Services, you provide us with information, such as when you create an account or store, make or complete a purchase, leave a review, or request customer support. Examples of information you can provide are as follows:

Name
Email address
Payment method or payment account
Delivery address or business address, including home address (for pick-up plans)
Telephone number
Password or social network account credentials
Additional verification data, including government identification

1.3 Information

When you use the Services, including when you visit our website, we automatically collect information about how you use the Services and the devices you use to access the Services. We may also generate information about you, such as an account ID number. The information we collect automatically includes:

IP address
Location information - general location information from your computer or mobile device or precise GPS location information from your mobile device.

Country and language information from your browser or mobile device
Social network account and profile data (when you use social login)
Unique identifiers, including MAC address, Ad id, device id, and device attributes, such as operating system and browser type, and usage pattern.
Usage data, such as web log data, referenced and opt-out pages, platform type, number of clicks, domain names, login pages, viewed pages and content and the order of those pages, time spent on specific pages, the date and time you use our Services, how often you use our Services, error logs and other similar information.

1.4 Analytics, advertising and technical data

We or our service providers or business partners may collect and use a variety of information in an automated manner to support analytics and advertising operations.

2. How do we use information and legal basis

2.1 Usage

In general, we collect, use and store (" process ") your information for the purpose of providing services, repairing and improving services, developing new services, and marketing our company and its products and services. Some specific examples of how we use information are:

Set up and manage accounts, including identification and authentication.
Receive or pay.
Process or support the fulfillment of orders.
Communicate with you - using email, push notifications, or platform messages - about your account or marketplace product listings, features, or events.
Advertising and marketing services, including via email or other channels.
Test changes in the service and develop new functionality.
Analyze service usage and personalize content, including advertising and pricing.
Provide support, including resolving problems or resolving disputes that users, merchants or pick-up locations may encounter when using the Service.
Prevent, detect, investigate and respond to fraud, unauthorized access/use of the Services, violation of terms and policies, or other misconduct.
Comply with any procedures, laws and regulations applicable to us, including those governing retention periods.

2.2 User identification data

We may take steps to limit or prevent the identification of any particular user or device in the data set, such as combining (" aggregating ") information related to many individuals or removing or changing pieces of information about each individual. We may use de-identified data to help support our research and marketing efforts. This Privacy Policy does not apply to our use of such de-identified information.

3. Data processing locations - USA and elsewhere

The information we collect and use may be processed outside of your country or region. When we share personal information with affiliates or third parties in other countries, we take appropriate protective measures. For example, data covered by European data protection law is usually protected by EU model provisions.

By using the Service, you:

Confirm that your information will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy
Consent to the transfer of your information to our affiliates and facilities in the United States or elsewhere, or to third party facilities with which we share information as described in this Privacy Policy.

4. Retention of personal data/data

We only retain your information for as long as necessary to complete the purpose for which it was processed or to satisfy legal retention requirements. The length of time we retain information depends on the purposes for which we collect and use the information or as required by applicable law.

5. Information sharing

We may disclose information about you or your use of the Services to the types of recipients described below.

5.1 Service Provider/Agent

We employ other companies and people to perform tasks or services on our behalf and need to share information with them so that they can do their jobs. For example, we may use a payment processing company to receive or deliver payments, or we may use a cloud service provider to store data.

5.2 Affiliated Companies

We may share your information with other companies that we jointly own or control (" Affiliates "). These affiliates use your information as described in this Privacy Policy. If such sharing involves the transfer of personal data outside of Europe, we will use safeguards, including EU model clauses, to protect the data and ensure the legality of the transfer.

5.3 Other Users

Information about merchants, pick-up locations, and users (i.e., purchasers) is shared in some cases. For example, a merchant's store information can be made available to the user, and the merchant and other users can use the user's reviews of the store. In addition, when a user completes a purchase using the Services, we typically share with the merchant (i.e., the seller) or their service provider (e.g., a shipping company) the information needed to complete the purchase, such as shipping addresses and phone numbers. Information shared with sellers and their service providers is governed by their own policies.

Certain user profile information, including your name, photo, location, items on your wish list (unless you have made your wish list private), comments you have written (including any photos/videos you have uploaded with your comments), and a list of people you follow or who follow you, may be displayed to other users to facilitate user interaction within the Service. When you send messages or comments or upload images or videos through the Service, your username may also be displayed to other users, who may contact you through messages and comments. Please exercise caution and good judgment before sharing personal information in public areas of the Service.

5.4 Advertising

We may allow advertisers, including merchants (" advertisers "), to select groups of users based on common characteristics of a group of users, such as similar usage patterns or similar geographic locations, to view their listings, ads, or promotional offers. For example, if you purchase a wine-related product, we may show you an offer for a service that sells wine or similar products. If an advertiser asks us to show an AD to a specific audience or audience segment and you respond to that AD, the advertiser may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they are trying to reach.

5.5 Business Transfer

We may choose to buy or sell assets and may share or transfer user information (including personal information) in connection with evaluating and participating in such transactions. In addition, if we (or our assets) are acquired, or if we go out of business, go bankrupt or undergo other control changes, User information may be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party.

5.6 Legal requirements to protect wishes and others

We reserve the right to access, read, preserve and disclose any information that we believe in good faith is necessary to comply with the law or court order; Enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements; Or protect the rights, property, or safety of our employees, users, or others.

5.7 Consent

If you ask us to do so or have your consent, we may share your information in other ways.

Step 6 Be safe

6.1 The account is password protected to protect your privacy and security.

If you access your account through a third party website or service, such as Facebook, you may receive additional or different login protections through that third party website or service. We recommend that you choose an appropriate password, protect your password and restrict access to the devices you access your account.

6.2 We use reasonable organisational and technical measures to protect the privacy of your account and the personal information we use or store, but the Internet and our services are not 100% secure. We cannot guarantee the complete privacy or security of the information you provide or that we collect.

Step 7 Choose

7.1 Access, review, and correction

Through your account Settings, you can access, edit or delete the information you have provided to us, including:

Name and password
User ID
Email address
Residential address

position
Telephone number
sex
Payment method or payment service provider
User profile information, including pictures and videos that you upload to the Service

7.2 Location Information

If you do not want us to see or access your device location, you can turn off location sharing on your device, change your device privacy Settings, or refuse to share location on your browser.

8. Children's privacy

We do not knowingly collect or solicit "Personal Information" (as defined by the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act) from anyone under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not attempt to register for the Service or send us any personal information about yourself. If we learn that we have collected personal information from children under the age of 13, we will delete that information. If you believe a child under the age of 13 May have provided us with personal information, please contact us at abilwisdom.com.

If you are at least 13 years of age but not yet the age of majority in your country (i.e. the age to be able to enter into a contract), you should use the Service with the permission of your parent or guardian.

9. Don't stalk

Your browser may provide you with a "Do Not Track" option that allows you to signal to the operators of websites and web applications and services, including custom advertising services, that you do not want your online activity to be tracked over time across different websites. Our services do not currently support "Do not Track" requests, which means that we collect information about your online activity during your use of the Services and after you leave our Services.

{ "name": "page_detail", "settings": [], "presets": [{ "name": "page_detail", "cname": "自定义页面", "category": "基础", "ccategory": "基础", "display": false, "blocks": [] }] } { "name": "anker_footer", "settings": [{ "$item.type": "header", "content": "基础设置" }], "presets": [{ "name": "anker_footer", "cname": "页脚(ANKER)", "category": "素材", "ccategory": "素材", "display": true, "blocks": [] }] }